Home
About
About FLi
FLi Artists Timeline 1957-2014
Mitch’s Book: Raised by Musical Mavericks
Roster
American Traditions
All American Traditions
Americana, Bluegrass & Old-Time
Blues, Gospel, & Soul
Jazz
Louisiana
Global Roots
All Global Roots
Africa
Asia & Middle East
Celtic
Europe
Indigenous
Klezmer
Latin America / Caribbean
North America
Family & Special Projects
New to our Roster
Music Publishing
Fli Records
News
Contact
Book Artist
New Presenters
Admin
FLi Artists
The Best In Roots Music Worldwide Since 1957.
FLi Artists
Home
About
About FLi
FLi Artists Timeline 1957-2014
Mitch’s Book: Raised by Musical Mavericks
Roster
American Traditions
All American Traditions
Americana, Bluegrass & Old-Time
Blues, Gospel, & Soul
Jazz
Louisiana
Global Roots
All Global Roots
Africa
Asia & Middle East
Celtic
Europe
Indigenous
Klezmer
Latin America / Caribbean
North America
Family & Special Projects
New to our Roster
Music Publishing
Fli Records
News
Contact
Book Artist
New Presenters
Admin
Artists
All
American Traditions
All American Traditions
Americana, Bluegrass & Old-Time
Blues, Gospel, & Soul
Jazz
Louisiana
Family & Special Projects
Global Roots
All Global Roots
Africa
Asia & Middle East
Celtic
Europe
Indigenous
Klezmer
Latin America / Caribbean
North America
New to our Roster
Worldwide
All
American Traditions (22)
Americana, Bluegrass & Old-Time (12)
Blues, Gospel, & Soul (5)
Jazz (1)
Louisiana (5)
Family & Special Projects (15)
Global Roots (56)
Africa (13)
Asia & Middle East (9)
Celtic (14)
Europe (6)
Indigenous (3)
Klezmer (5)
Latin America / Caribbean (8)
North America (8)
New to our Roster (21)
Worldwide (16)
Search artists
Alice: Dreaming of Wonderland
Ana Crismán
Anda Union
Bab L’Bluz
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba
Boubacar Traore
Breabach
Brother Moses Smote The Water: The Klezmatics with Joshua Nelson
Caleb & Reeb
Campbell Brothers
Campbell Brothers: A Love Supreme
Caña Dulce & Caña Brava
Cedric Watson
Chango Spasiuk
Changüí Majadero
Charly Lowry
Chinobay
Holiday Shows
Corey Harris
David Davis & The Warrior River Boys
David Howley
De Temps Antan
Dervish
Dirk Powell and Cedric Watson: At the Old-Time Creole-Cajun Crossroad
Dirk Powell Band
ECNO (El Conjunto Nueva Ola)
Eileen Ivers
Elida Almeida
Fara
Feufollet
Feufollet & Miss Tess
Firas Zreik
Flook
Foghorn Stringband
The Garifuna Collective
Gyedu Blay Ambolley
Hazmat Modine
Irish Solstice Celebration with Lúnasa
Jay Ungar & Molly Mason
JigJam
John Doyle
K.C. Jones
Kala Ramnath’s Yashila
Kavita Shah & Cape Verdean Blues Project
Khadija El Warzazia & Bnat El Houariyat with Esraa Warda
Kíla
KlezMagic
The Klezmatics
La Dame Blanche
Le Vent du Nord
Lily Henley
Low Lily
Lúnasa
Madalitso Band
The Mammals
Mokoomba
Mostly Kosher
Mostly Kosher presents Roots & Wings
The Murphy Beds
Niyaz
Niyaz – The Fourth Light Project
Novalima
Pamela Badjogo
Phil Wiggins
Qawal Najmuddin Saifuddin & Brothers
Quebecfest: De Temps Antan & Le Vent Du Nord
Racines
The Revelers
Rushad Eggleston a.k.a. Rushadicus
Seffarine
Shakura S’Aida
Sin & Redemption
Sona Jobarteh
Symbio
The Klezmatics: A Happy Joyous Hanukkah / Wonder Wheel
The Nina Project
The Turbans
The Young’uns
True Blues
Underwater Bubble Show
Villalobos Brothers
YAGÓDY
Yasmin Levy
Yungchen Lhamo